Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed - White Flakes - 1 lb. - Vegetable Based A saturated fatty acid, naturally-occurring stearic acid can come from many animal and vegetable fats. Our Stearic Acid is vegetable-based, triple-pressed, and of cosmetic- and pharmaceutical-grade.
Stearic Acid Flakes. Best Price on E-bay. Best Quality Available. Pure White Flakes. Highest quality stearic acid, bright white color in flake form. Stearic acid is commonly used in soap making to thicken creams and lotions and also helps in making soaps and candles more hard.
Stearic Acid, Safety Data Sheet. Uses. Stearic acid used in detergents, shampoos, shaving cream. The small pastilles are ideal in an emulsifying agent in creams lotions and deodorants. Stearic Acid can be used in making cosmetics, candles, foods, oil pastels, dietary supplements, plastics and softening rubber.
Buy Stearic Acid 4.4lbs- 2 Kilos - Kosher Certified- Great for Soap Making, Candles, Cosmetics, Detergents, Lubricants, Softening and Release Agents at Walmart
Buy 8 oz Stearic Acid Food Grade NF USP Pure White Flakes Hystrene 5016 at Walmart . Food Grade NF/USPHighest quality stearic acid, bright white color in flake form. Stearic acid is commonly used in soap making to thicken creams and lotions and also helps in making soaps and candles more hard. Stearic acid is made from animal fats .
Buy Stearic Acid, Cosmetic-Grade, 1 Pound in Resealable Package at Walmart . Stearic Acid is commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. It can also be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of the candle wax along with countless other applications. A must for your DIY cosmetics.
Oct 09, 2018· Amazon : 1 lb Stearic Acid White Flakes Food Grade NF/USP - Natural preservative thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer for food soap lotion cream : Beauty
Oct 06, 2018· This is the BEST freaking stearic acid I've ever seen. I mean this has been a life-alteringly good experience. It's soooo flaky and white, and when my wife added it to her lye soap, great caesar's ghost did it ever do stearic acdidy stuff! Seriously, though, it's three pounds of fatty acid flakes that makes soap hard. It is what it's supposed .
Dec 28, 2014· Stearic Acid - Triple Pressed Vegetable Stearic Flashpoint - 374 -F INCI Stearic Acid SAP Value: .148 / .208 Used in paraffin and vegetable wax candles for hardness and opacity. Commonly used in pillar/molded candles at approx. 3 tbs per pound. Stearic acid can also be used in soaps for hardness, and in lotions as an emollient and thickener.